Fantasy Football: Goalscorer Probabilities – Gameweek 5 #FPL

Football is back after a pretty boring International Break unless you’re Spanish or Croatian that is. Closer to home, the most exciting thing about the break was the leaked Whatsapp audio from the Ireland camp. Let’s look at the Goalscorer Probabilities in Gameweek 5 for the coming week.

FORWARDS

Sergio Aguero has 3 goals to his name thus far and all 3 happened in the same game. When the man is on form he is unmarkable. He has the ability to kill a game on his own. City host Fulham on Saturday afternoon and I think it’s fair to assume that Fulham will try and keep tight at the back at will end up inviting pressure on their defence. Man City will get chances but more importantly, Aguero will get chances and many of his owners will be giving him the captains armband. At 11.3M he is a must-have in my opinion.

With 2 goals and 1 assist from 4 games this season, Callum Wilson makes a steady case for the 3rd striker spot in your side. Priced at just 6.2M he represents good value in my opinion for the coming weeks. The Bournemouth fixtures up until the end of October are very appealing and all are games which Bournemouth will be targeting to get 3 points in. Wilson will have a big say on where Bournemouth will end this season.

MIDFIELDERS

Raheem Sterling may have sat out England’s two fixtures with a “back injury” but is expected to be back in contention for Man City in game week 5. Raz has been in and out of the side so far this season, with an extended break limiting his minutes early on in the season. Given his WAG Paige Millan has been uploading videos of him jumping face first down slides, I would hazard a guess as to say he should be fit for this game week. With a probability of just under 50% to score, Raheem is the second most likely goalscorer in game week 5 from a midfield position.

Eden Hazard is currently priced at 10.7M and it is quite likely that he will increase even further in price before the deadline for this Gameweek arrives. The Chelsea league fixtures are quite favourable for the coming weeks and I expect Hazard to be given some rest and not feature in all of their Europa League games for the coming weeks. Many Mo Salah owners are getting Eden in to replace the Egyptian in their side as Mo hasn’t reached last season’s highs as of yet this season. Chelsea welcomes a Cardiff side who have been pretty hopeless so far, this season and I wouldn’t be surprised to see Chelsea put 4 or 5 goals past them.

DEFENDERS

Marcos Alonso will feature in many post wildcard teams this weekend following his impressive start to the season. Chelsea entertains Cardiff at the weekend and the London side looks likely to keep a clean sheet. Alonso’s attacking threat is one of the most dangerous from a defensive player in the league. Some may be even tempted to captain him…

At 4.4M, Matt Doherty for Wolves represents good value at the back. He should be a starter for the coming weeks and will allow you to free up some cash for the more attacking options higher up the pitch. Wolves are at home to Burnley who haven’t been great this season thus far and Wolves will be confident of picking up the 3 points. With assists and goals possible for the Irishman he could become a very valuable asset in a decent Wolves backline.

Player NamePositionStarterTeamImplied ProbabilityAverage OddsHighest OddsImplied PointsPrice
Sergio AgueroForwardYesMan City71.81%1.391.462.8711.3
Gabriel JesusForwardRotationMan City60.91%1.641.712.4410.4
Alvaro MorataForwardYesChelsea55.12%1.811.952.29
Olivier GiroudForwardNoChelsea52.89%1.892.12.127.8
Eden HazardMidfielderYesChelsea52.88%1.891.952.6410.7
Harry KaneForwardYesSpurs49.95%22.23212.5
Raheem SterlingMidfielderYesMan City49.81%2.012.152.4911
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangForwardYesArsenal48.70%2.052.151.9510.9
Mohamed SalahMidfielderYesLiverpool47.76%2.092.42.3913
Riyad MahrezMidfielderRotationMan City46.03%2.172.62.38.8
Leroy SaneMidfielderNoMan City45.85%2.182.352.299.2
PedroMidfielderYesChelsea45.33%2.212.42.276.8
Cenk TosunForwardYesEverton42.25%2.372.51.697
Romelu LukakuForwardYesMan United42.13%2.372.51.6911
Jamie VardyForwardYesLeicester41.16%2.432.651.658.9
Alexandre LacazetteForwardRotationArsenal41.05%2.442.61.649.4
WillianMidfielderRotationChelsea40.20%2.492.632.017.4
Callum Hudson-OdoiMidfielderNoChelsea39.68%2.522.631.984.4
Oumar NiasseForwardNoEverton39.25%2.552.751.575.3
Callum WilsonForwardYesBournemouth39.13%2.562.71.576.2
Charlie AustinForwardYesSouthampton38.05%2.632.81.525.8
Bernardo SilvaMidfielderYesMan City37.66%2.662.81.887.6
Raul JimenezForwardYesWolves37.55%2.662.81.55.5
Danny IngsForwardRotationSouthampton37.07%2.72.951.485.6
Daniel SturridgeForwardNoLiverpool36.05%2.773.11.445.9
David SilvaMidfielderYesMan City36.04%2.773.151.88.5
Danny WelbeckForwardNoArsenal34.99%2.863.151.46.5
Jermain DefoeForwardNoBournemouth34.94%2.8631.45.8
Kelechi IheanachoForwardRotationLeicester34.82%2.873.51.396
Alexis SanchezMidfielderYesMan United34.81%2.873.251.7410.2
Joshua KingForwardYesBournemouth34.28%2.923.21.376.4
Marko ArnautovicForwardYesWest Ham34.05%2.943.41.367
Fernando LlorenteForwardNoSpurs33.96%2.953.251.365.8
Sadio ManeMidfielderYesLiverpool33.90%2.953.31.6910
Manolo GabbiadiniForwardRotationSouthampton33.80%2.963.11.355.8
Roberto FirminoForwardYesLiverpool33.41%2.993.351.349.5
Leo BonatiniForwardNoWolves32.57%3.073.351.34.9
Theo WalcottMidfielderYesEverton32.44%3.083.251.626.8
Diogo JotaMidfielderYesWolves32.41%3.093.31.626.2
Steve MounieForwardRotationHuddersfield32.29%3.13.41.296
Phil FodenMidfielderNoMan City31.95%3.133.751.64.8
Wilfried ZahaForwardYesCrystal Palace31.81%3.143.41.277
Glenn MurrayForwardYesBrighton31.67%3.163.551.276.5
Shane LongForwardNoSouthampton31.22%3.23.41.254.9
ChicharitoForwardRotationWest Ham31.17%3.213.851.256.4
Victor MosesDefenderChelsea30.92%3.233.751.865.8
Salomon RondonForwardRotationNewcastle United30.69%3.263.61.235.9
Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielderYesArsenal30.58%3.274.11.537.2
Christian BentekeForwardYesCrystal Palace30.47%3.283.651.226.5
Lys MoussetForwardNoBournemouth30.46%3.283.61.225
JoseluForwardYesNewcastle United30.36%3.293.81.215
Dominic Calvert-LewinForwardNoEverton30.23%3.313.551.215.4
Son Heung-MinMidfielderNoSpurs30.05%3.333.61.58.3
Chris WoodForwardYesBurnley29.85%3.353.61.196.4
Anthony MartialMidfielderNoMan United29.83%3.353.51.497.2
Lucas MouraMidfielderRotationSpurs29.60%3.384.11.487.3
Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielderNoLiverpool29.49%3.393.751.477.1
Ilkay GundoganMidfielderRotationMan City29.22%3.4241.465.5
Aaron RamseyMidfielderYesArsenal28.89%3.463.951.447.4
Jordan AyewForwardNoCrystal Palace28.79%3.473.951.155.9
James MaddisonMidfielderYesLeicester28.64%3.4941.436.6
Laurent DepoitreForwardRotationHuddersfield28.55%3.541.145.3
Lucas PerezForwardRotationWest Ham28.28%3.5441.136.4
Shinji OkazakiForwardNoLeicester28.19%3.5541.135.4
Junior StanislasMidfielderRotationBournemouth28.19%3.554.31.416
Ademola LookmanMidfielderNoEverton27.97%3.583.81.45.2
Connor WickhamForwardNoCrystal Palace27.75%3.641.115
Alexander SorlothForwardNoCrystal Palace27.33%3.664.11.095
Florin AndoneForwardNoBrighton27.32%3.6641.095
Paul PogbaMidfielderYesMan United27.31%3.6641.378.2
Ivan CavaleiroMidfielderRotationWolves27.23%3.6741.365.3
Helder CostaMidfielderYesWolves27.08%3.694.31.354.9
BernardMidfielderRotationEverton26.92%3.714.41.355.9
Jesse LingardMidfielderRotationMan United26.69%3.7551.336.8
Gylfi SigurdssonMidfielderYesEverton26.32%3.84.21.327.4
Yoshinori MutoForwardNoNewcastle United26.25%3.814.51.055.8
Ayoze PerezForwardYesNewcastle United25.89%3.864.41.046.3
Troy DeeneyForwardRotationWatford25.74%3.894.51.036.1
Aleksandar MitrovicForwardYesFulham25.66%3.94.751.036.7
Ross BarkleyMidfielderRotationChelsea25.53%3.924.51.285.9
Ruben Loftus-CheekMidfielderRotationChelsea25.12%3.984.51.265.3
Juan MataMidfielderYesMan United24.88%4.0251.246.3
Marcos AlonsoDefenderYesChelsea24.85%4.024.41.496.8
Christian EriksenMidfielderYesSpurs24.77%4.044.751.249.4
Mesut OzilMidfielderYesArsenal24.68%4.055.41.238.3
Ryan FraserMidfielderYesBournemouth24.59%4.075.41.235.6
Mohamed ElyounoussiMidfielderRotationSouthampton24.49%4.084.51.226.4
Andre GrayForwardYesWatford24.47%4.094.60.986
Michail AntonioMidfielderYesWest Ham24.16%4.144.51.216.9
Fousseni DiabateMidfielderNoLeicester24.10%4.154.61.24.8
Dele AlliMidfielderYesSpurs24.06%4.164.751.29.1
Adama TraoreMidfielderRotationWolves23.99%4.175.51.25.5
Cesc FabregasMidfielderRotationChelsea23.84%4.194.51.196.3
Andriy YarmolenkoMidfielderRotationWest Ham23.78%4.215.51.196.8
Ashley BarnesForwardRotationBurnley23.52%4.254.80.945.8
Sullay KaikaiMidfielderNoCrystal Palace23.49%4.264.751.174.4
Stefano OkakaForwardNoWatford23.32%4.294.750.935
Sam VokesForwardNoBurnley23.13%4.324.80.935.4
Jurgen LocadiaForwardNoBrighton22.96%4.365.10.925.4
Pascal GrossMidfielderYesBrighton22.85%4.385.51.146.9
Kieran DowellMidfielder#N/AEverton22.76%4.3951.144.5
David BrooksMidfielderYesBournemouth22.63%4.426.251.135
Nathan RedmondMidfielderYesSouthampton22.60%4.4351.135.4
Erik LamelaMidfielderNoSpurs22.44%4.465.51.126.4
Matej VydraForwardRotationBurnley22.43%4.464.80.95.9
Alex IwobiMidfielderNoArsenal22.09%4.535.41.15.5
Alex PritchardMidfielderYesHuddersfield22.01%4.545.41.14.9
Isaac SuccessForwardNoWatford21.99%4.555.50.884.5
KenedyMidfielderYesNewcastle United21.96%4.555.251.15
Alireza JahanbakhshMidfielderRotationBrighton21.84%4.5851.096.8
Ruben NevesMidfielderYesWolves21.78%4.5951.095.2
Marc PughMidfielderRotationBournemouth21.77%4.595.51.094.4
Demarai GrayMidfielderYesLeicester21.71%4.615.51.095.5
Felipe AndersonMidfielderYesWest Ham21.51%4.655.251.086.9
Adama DiakhabyMidfielderNoHuddersfield21.26%4.76.751.064.9
Rachid GhezzalMidfielderRotationLeicester20.79%4.816.11.045.3
Isaac MbenzaMidfielderRotationHuddersfield20.67%4.845.51.036
Jordon IbeMidfielderRotationBournemouth20.42%4.961.025.2
Robert SnodgrassMidfielderRotationWest Ham20.26%4.9461.015.5
Mateo KovacicMidfielderRotationChelsea20.23%4.947.51.016
Naby KeitaMidfielderYesLiverpool20.21%4.9561.017.4
Jacob MurphyMidfielderNoNewcastle United20.21%4.956.751.014.9
Morgan Gibbs-WhiteMidfielderNoWolves19.93%5.025.514.4
Matt RitchieMidfielderYesNewcastle United19.84%5.046.750.995.9
Luka MilivojevicMidfielderYesCrystal Palace19.83%5.045.50.996.3
Gerard DeulofeuMidfielderYesWatford19.60%5.15.50.985.4
Stuart ArmstrongMidfielderRotationSouthampton19.57%5.115.60.985.3
Elias KachungaForwardNoHuddersfield19.46%5.1460.784.9
James Ward-ProwseMidfielderNoSouthampton19.46%5.1460.975.3
Roberto PereyraMidfielderYesWatford19.08%5.2460.956.3
Daniel DrinkwaterMidfielderNoChelsea19.05%5.255.250.954.8
JorginhoMidfielderYesChelsea19.04%5.2560.955.1
Aaron MooyMidfielderYesHuddersfield18.92%5.2960.955.4
Andros TownsendMidfielderYesCrystal Palace18.65%5.3660.935.9
Aboubakar KamaraForwardNoFulham18.52%5.46.50.744.5
Marouane FellainiMidfielderNoMan United18.52%5.46.50.935
Ramadan SobhiMidfielderNoHuddersfield18.51%5.46.50.934.8
Andre SchurrleMidfielderYesFulham18.23%5.4880.915.9
Abdelhamid SabiriMidfielderNoHuddersfield18.22%5.496.50.914.4
Jose IzquierdoMidfielderRotationBrighton18.16%5.5160.915.9
Christian AtsuMidfielderRotationNewcastle United17.84%5.617.50.895.3
Adam LallanaMidfielderNoLiverpool17.63%5.676.50.886.9
FernandinhoMidfielderYesMan City17.52%5.7170.885.4
Fabian DelphDefenderNoMan City17.44%5.739.51.055.3
Sean LongstaffMidfielder#N/ANewcastle United17.14%5.8370.864.5
Kenneth ZohoreForwardYesCardiff16.93%5.916.50.684.9
Rajiv van La ParraMidfielderRotationHuddersfield16.83%5.9490.844.9
Luciano ViettoForwardRotationFulham16.67%670.675.5
Anthony KnockaertMidfielderYesBrighton16.47%6.076.750.825.5
Andreas PereiraMidfielderYesMan United16.46%6.0870.824.8
Marc AlbrightonMidfielderYesLeicester16.45%6.0870.825.3
NGolo KanteMidfielderYesChelsea16.41%6.097.50.825
Bobby ReidForwardYesCardiff16.16%6.197.50.655.4
Joao MoutinhoMidfielderYesWolves16.05%6.2380.85.4
Max MeyerMidfielderYesCrystal Palace15.92%6.2880.85.9
James MilnerMidfielderRotationLiverpool15.80%6.3370.795.6
Ryan SessegnonMidfielderYesFulham15.67%6.387.50.786.3
Jeff HendrickMidfielderYesBurnley15.57%6.4280.785.5
Ken SemaMidfielderRotationWatford15.46%6.478.50.774.9
Domingos QuinaMidfielderNoWatford15.42%6.497.50.774.5
Will HughesMidfielderYesWatford15.41%6.497.50.775
Steven DavisMidfielderRotationSouthampton15.38%6.57.50.774.8
Floyd AyiteMidfielderNoFulham15.15%6.680.764.4
Vicente IborraMidfielderRotationLeicester15.06%6.647.50.754.8
Ki Sung-yuengMidfielderNoNewcastle United14.98%6.689.50.754.9
Mark NobleMidfielderYesWest Ham14.89%6.7180.744.9
Pierre-Emile HojbjergMidfielderRotationSouthampton14.79%6.76110.744.4
Danny WardMidfielderNoCardiff14.43%6.9390.724.5
Gary MadineForwardNoCardiff14.41%6.947.50.584.5
Mohamed DiameMidfielderYesNewcastle United14.29%79.50.715
Solly MarchMidfielderYesBrighton14.14%7.07100.715
Dan GoslingMidfielderRotationBournemouth14.06%7.117.50.75
Yerry MinaDefenderYesEverton14.06%7.118.50.845.4
Yves BissoumaMidfielderNoBrighton13.93%7.189.50.74.9
Jason PuncheonMidfielderNoCrystal Palace13.76%7.2780.694.4
Leighton BainesDefenderYesEverton13.73%7.2990.825.4
Dwight McNeilMidfielder#N/ABurnley13.41%7.4580.674.5
Hamza ChoudhuryMidfielderNoLeicester13.33%7.57.50.674.4
James McArthurMidfielderYesCrystal Palace13.33%7.59.50.674.9
Neeskens KebanoMidfielderNoFulham13.33%7.57.50.674.4
Abdoulaye DoucoureMidfielderYesWatford13.33%7.590.675.9
Philip BillingMidfielderYesHuddersfield13.28%7.5312.50.664.5
Jonjo ShelveyMidfielderYesNewcastle United13.23%7.569.50.665.4
Georginio WijnaldumMidfielderRotationLiverpool13.20%7.58100.665.5
Benjamin MendyDefenderYesMan City13.06%7.669.50.786.4
Jeffrey SchluppDefenderYesCrystal Palace12.98%7.719.50.784.5
DaniloDefenderNoMan City12.96%7.719.50.785.2
Juninho BacunaMidfielderNoHuddersfield12.88%7.76110.644.4
Scott McTominayMidfielderNoMan United12.86%7.7890.644.4
Tom DaviesMidfielderNoEverton12.81%7.8190.645.4
Nacho MonrealDefenderYesArsenal12.64%7.9110.50.765.5
Ander HerreraMidfielderYesMan United12.63%7.929.50.635
Aymeric LaporteDefenderYesMan City12.60%7.949.50.765.5
Ethan AmpaduMidfielderNoChelsea12.50%8110.634.4
Antonio RudigerDefenderYesChelsea12.45%8.0390.756
FredMidfielderYesMan United12.40%8.079.50.625.8
Wilfred NdidiMidfielderYesLeicester12.37%8.08120.625
David LuizDefenderYesChelsea12.31%8.139.50.745.5
Lucas TorreiraMidfielderYesArsenal12.23%8.189.50.614.9
Romain SaissDefenderRotationWolves12.15%8.23100.734.3
Kiko FemeniaDefenderNoWatford12.08%8.289.50.724.3
John StonesDefenderYesMan City11.94%8.38100.725.5
Gary CahillDefenderNoChelsea11.76%8.590.715.3
Johann Berg GudmundssonMidfielderYesBurnley11.76%8.510.50.595.9
Adrien SilvaMidfielderRotationLeicester11.73%8.5310.50.594.9
Stefan JohansenMidfielderNoFulham11.72%8.53100.595.3
Davide ZappacostaDefenderNoChelsea11.68%8.56100.75.2
Shkodran MustafiDefenderYesArsenal11.64%8.5910.50.75.4
Andrew SurmanMidfielderYesBournemouth11.61%8.61100.584.9
FabinhoMidfielderRotationLiverpool11.59%8.63100.585.7
Nicolas OtamendiDefenderNoMan City11.59%8.63100.76.2
Jack WilshereMidfielderYesWest Ham11.57%8.649.50.584.9
Moussa SissokoMidfielderRotationSpurs11.54%8.6712.50.585
Tom CleverleyMidfielderNoWatford11.54%8.6790.585
Mario LeminaMidfielderYesSouthampton11.52%8.68110.585
Cheikhou KouyateMidfielderRotationCrystal Palace11.49%8.71100.574.8
Josh MurphyMidfielderYesCardiff11.47%8.72130.574.9
Jamaal LascellesDefenderYesNewcastle United11.41%8.76130.684.9
Morgan SchneiderlinMidfielderRotationEverton11.34%8.8210.50.574.5
Harry MaguireDefenderYesLeicester11.32%8.83120.685.5
Jefferson LermaMidfielderRotationBournemouth11.32%8.83190.574.5
Robbie BradyMidfielderRotationBurnley11.32%8.839.50.575.4
Ruben VinagreDefenderNoWolves11.30%8.85140.684.4
David Junior HoilettMidfielderYesCardiff11.19%8.94110.565.3
Patrick van AanholtDefenderYesCrystal Palace11.15%8.9710.50.675.5
Etienne CapoueMidfielderYesWatford11.15%8.97110.565
Seamus ColemanDefenderYesEverton11.07%9.0410.50.665.4
Vincent KompanyDefenderNoMan City11.03%9.07100.665.4
Granit XhakaMidfielderYesArsenal10.97%9.1210.50.555.3
Ricardo PereiraDefenderYesLeicester10.91%9.17110.655.1
Nemanja MaticMidfielderYesMan United10.91%9.1710.50.555
Victor WanyamaMidfielderYesSpurs10.88%9.1912.50.544.9
Kadeem HarrisMidfielder#N/ACardiff10.81%9.25110.544.5
Aaron LennonMidfielderRotationBurnley10.79%9.2711.50.545
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielderNoArsenal10.67%9.38110.534.4
Matt DohertyDefenderYesWolves10.66%9.38140.644.4
Ciaran ClarkDefenderYesNewcastle United10.49%9.53160.634.5
Joe RallsMidfielderYesCardiff10.42%9.59120.524.9
Harry WinksMidfielderNoSpurs10.36%9.66110.525.5
Kieran TrippierDefenderRotationSpurs10.22%9.78190.616
Fabian ScharDefenderRotationNewcastle United10.21%9.79190.614.8
Lucas DigneDefenderRotationEverton10.14%9.86110.614.8
Ashley YoungDefenderNoMan United10.06%9.94140.65.8
Jon Gorenc StankovicDefenderNoHuddersfield9.88%10.1212.50.594
Oriol RomeuMidfielderYesSouthampton9.86%10.14130.494.5
Kyle WalkerDefenderYesMan City9.85%10.16120.596.5
Lewis CookMidfielderYesBournemouth9.81%10.19130.494.9
Chris SmallingDefenderNoMan United9.78%10.22120.595.8
Nathan AkeDefenderYesBournemouth9.60%10.42130.585
Steve CookDefenderYesBournemouth9.60%10.42130.584.6
Idrissa GueyeMidfielderYesEverton9.59%10.43120.484.9
Luke AmosMidfielderNoSpurs9.52%10.510.50.484.5
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDefenderYesLiverpool9.50%10.53140.575
Adam SmithDefenderYesBournemouth9.47%10.56170.574.5
Callum PatersonMidfielderYesCardiff9.47%10.56130.475.3
Mousa DembeleMidfielderRotationSpurs9.36%10.69150.474.9
Leander DendonckerMidfielderRotationWolves9.35%10.69140.474.4
Tom CairneyMidfielderYesFulham9.32%10.73130.474.9
Antonio ValenciaDefenderNoMan United9.23%10.83120.556.5
Danny WilliamsMidfielderNoHuddersfield9.17%10.9120.464.5
Diego RicoDefenderNoBournemouth9.16%10.92170.554.5
Nathaniel ChalobahMidfielderRotationWatford9.14%10.94120.464.5
Rui FonteMidfielderNoFulham9.09%11110.454.4
Davy PropperMidfielderYesBrighton9.06%11.0412.50.454.9
Kurt ZoumaDefenderRotationEverton9.03%11.07130.545
Jordan HendersonMidfielderRotationLiverpool8.96%11.16150.455.3
Matteo GuendouziMidfielderYesArsenal8.96%11.16170.454.5
Eric DierMidfielderRotationSpurs8.77%11.41150.444.9
Andreas ChristensenDefenderNoChelsea8.72%11.47150.525.2
James TomkinsDefenderYesCrystal Palace8.72%11.47130.524.4
Pedro ObiangMidfielderNoWest Ham8.67%11.54190.434.4
Cesar AzpilicuetaDefenderYesChelsea8.51%11.75160.516.5
Stephan LichtsteinerDefenderRotationArsenal8.42%11.88150.54.8
Harry ArterMidfielderYesCardiff8.36%11.97150.425
Charlie DanielsDefenderYesBournemouth8.29%12.06170.54.5
Isaac HaydenMidfielderNoNewcastle United8.25%12.12160.414.4
Jack CorkMidfielderYesBurnley8.23%12.15160.414.9
JonnyDefenderYesWolves8.14%12.29140.494.4
Maya YoshidaDefenderYesSouthampton8.14%12.29140.494.3
Serge AurierDefenderRotationSpurs8.08%12.38150.485.9
Carlos SanchezMidfielderNoWest Ham7.87%12.71160.394.5
Virgil van DijkDefenderYesLiverpool7.86%12.72150.476
Daryl JanmaatDefenderYesWatford7.83%12.78150.475
Jannik VestergaardDefenderYesSouthampton7.78%12.86150.474.9
Jack SimpsonDefenderNoBournemouth7.69%13130.464
Anthony PilkingtonMidfielderNoCardiff7.69%13130.384.4
Beni BaningimeMidfielderNoEverton7.69%13130.384.4
Alfie MawsonDefenderYesFulham7.61%13.13160.465
Beram KayalMidfielderNoBrighton7.57%13.21160.384.4
Jean Michael SeriMidfielderYesFulham7.55%13.25160.385.4
Shane DuffyDefenderYesBrighton7.53%13.29190.454.5
Dale StephensMidfielderYesBrighton7.45%13.43160.374.5
Jonny EvansDefenderYesLeicester7.39%13.53150.444.9
Christian KabaseleDefenderYesWatford7.32%13.67170.444.5
Jose HolebasDefenderYesWatford7.32%13.67170.444.8
Hector BellerinDefenderYesArsenal7.08%14.12170.435.4
Ben ChilwellDefenderYesLeicester7.02%14.25210.425
Jack StephensDefenderYesSouthampton7.00%14.29170.424.5
Ryan BertrandDefenderYesSouthampton7.00%14.29170.425
Sean MorrisonDefenderYesCardiff6.99%14.31250.425
Ben DaviesDefenderYesSpurs6.93%14.44190.425.8
Jan BednarekDefenderNoSouthampton6.93%14.43170.423.9
Willy BolyDefenderYesWolves6.91%14.46170.414.5
Issa DiopDefenderYesWest Ham6.80%14.71170.414.4
Mason HolgateDefenderYesEverton6.80%14.71170.414.5
Christian FuchsDefenderNoLeicester6.79%14.72210.414.3
Luke ShawDefenderYesMan United6.78%14.75160.415.1
Diogo DalotDefenderNoMan United6.77%14.78170.415.4
Danny RoseDefenderNoSpurs6.72%14.88190.45.9
Nampalys MendyMidfielderNoLeicester6.72%14.88170.344.5
Danny SimpsonDefenderNoLeicester6.67%15150.44.4
Filip BenkovicDefenderNoLeicester6.67%15150.45
Yohan BenalouaneDefenderNoLeicester6.67%15150.44
Loic DamourMidfielderNoCardiff6.67%15150.334.4
Jairo RiedewaldDefenderNoCrystal Palace6.61%15.12170.44.4
Conor CoadyDefenderYesWolves6.60%15.15180.44.5
Andrew RobertsonDefenderYesLiverpool6.54%15.28180.396.1
Chris LoweDefenderYesHuddersfield6.51%15.35200.394.5
Aaron CresswellDefenderYesWest Ham6.48%15.43190.395.3
Wesley HoedtDefenderYesSouthampton6.48%15.43190.394.5
Marcos RojoDefenderNoMan United6.47%15.44180.394.9
Alberto MorenoDefenderNoLiverpool6.44%15.53180.394.3
Phil JonesDefenderNoMan United6.38%15.67160.385.2
Joseph GomezDefenderYesLiverpool6.36%15.72180.385
Aaron Wan-BissakaDefenderYesCrystal Palace6.35%15.75170.384.1
Ryan BennettDefenderRotationWolves6.34%15.77180.384
Sokratis PapastathopoulosDefenderYesArsenal6.29%15.91190.385.3
Victor CamarasaMidfielderRotationCardiff6.25%16210.314.5
Erik DurmDefenderNoHuddersfield6.25%16260.384.5
Arthur MasuakuMidfielderYesWest Ham6.25%16160.314.5
Kortney HauseDefenderNoWolves6.22%16.08180.374
Aron GunnarssonMidfielderRotationCardiff6.19%16.14230.314.4
Leon BalogunDefenderYesBrighton6.19%16.14290.374.4
Toby AlderweireldDefenderNoSpurs6.18%16.19190.375.9
Rob HoldingDefenderNoArsenal6.18%16.18190.374.4
Lewis DunkDefenderYesBrighton6.14%16.29190.374.4
Jonjoe KennyDefenderNoEverton6.09%16.43250.374.4
Sebastian ProdlDefenderNoWatford6.08%16.44190.364.3
James TarkowskiDefenderYesBurnley6.05%16.54170.365
Dejan LovrenDefenderNoLiverpool6.02%16.6190.364.9
Younes KaboulDefenderNoWatford6.00%16.67210.364.4
Jan VertonghenDefenderYesSpurs5.99%16.69190.366
Joel MatipDefenderNoLiverpool5.98%16.72190.364.9
Fabian BalbuenaDefenderYesWest Ham5.98%16.71250.364.4
Nathaniel ClyneDefenderNoLiverpool5.94%16.84190.364.7
Kyle Walker-PetersDefenderNoSpurs5.88%17170.354.4
ZankaDefenderYesHuddersfield5.88%17210.354.5
Matt TargettDefenderNoSouthampton5.88%17200.354.4
Joe BryanDefenderYesFulham5.84%17.13210.355
Ashley WestwoodMidfielderYesBurnley5.68%17.62260.284.5
Wes MorganDefenderYesLeicester5.63%17.75210.344.5
Christopher SchindlerDefenderYesHuddersfield5.63%17.75260.344.4
Florent HadergjonajDefenderRotationHuddersfield5.61%17.82260.344.5
Terence KongoloDefenderYesHuddersfield5.57%17.94260.334.5
Caglar SoyuncuDefenderNoLeicester5.56%18210.335
Daniel AmarteyMidfielderRotationLeicester5.49%18.22210.274.5
Miguel BritosDefenderNoWatford5.49%18.22230.334.4
Eric BaillyDefenderYesMan United5.44%18.39210.335.4
Mamadou SakhoDefenderYesCrystal Palace5.38%18.59210.325
Victor LindelofDefenderYesMan United5.35%18.71230.324.9
Ben MeeDefenderYesBurnley5.35%18.69260.325
Martin KellyDefenderNoCrystal Palace5.33%18.76210.324
Sol BambaDefenderYesCardiff5.25%19.06250.314.5
Matteo DarmianDefenderYesMan United5.19%19.28210.314.8
Davinson SanchezDefenderYesSpurs5.18%19.31260.315.9
Kevin McDonaldMidfielderYesFulham5.16%19.38230.264.5
Joel WardDefenderNoCrystal Palace5.12%19.53230.314.4
Cedric SoaresDefenderYesSouthampton5.08%19.67230.314.4
BernardoDefenderYesBrighton4.96%20.14290.34.4
Ezequiel SchelottoDefenderNoBrighton4.83%20.71290.293.9
Matthew ConnollyDefenderNoCardiff4.76%21210.293.9
Tommy SmithDefenderRotationHuddersfield4.76%21260.294.4
Steven DefourMidfielderNoBurnley4.76%21210.245.4
Craig CathcartDefenderYesWatford4.72%21.17260.284.5
Tyrone MingsDefenderNoBournemouth4.70%21.28260.284.4
DeAndre YedlinDefenderYesNewcastle United4.67%21.41260.284.5
Kevin LongDefenderNoBurnley4.63%21.62260.284.3
Angelo OgbonnaDefenderYesWest Ham4.62%21.64260.284.4
Andre-Frank Zambo AnguissaMidfielderYesFulham4.56%21.93410.234.5
Federico FernandezDefenderRotationNewcastle United4.50%22.24260.274.5
Paul DummettDefenderYesNewcastle United4.50%22.24260.274.5
Markus SuttnerDefenderNoBrighton4.49%22.29290.273.9
Declan RiceDefenderYesWest Ham4.44%22.5260.274.4
Simon FrancisDefenderRotationBournemouth4.35%23310.264.4
Pape SouareDefenderNoCrystal Palace4.14%24.18310.254.4
Stephen WardDefenderYesBurnley4.04%24.75340.244.9
Javier ManquilloDefenderNoNewcastle United4.02%24.88310.244.4
Pablo ZabaletaDefenderNoWest Ham3.99%25.07310.244.3
Ryan FredericksDefenderYesWest Ham3.99%25.07310.244.8
Adam MasinaDefenderRotationWatford3.93%25.44310.244.3
Phil BardsleyDefenderNoBurnley3.92%25.54340.234.4
Martin MontoyaDefenderRotationBrighton3.92%25.5290.244.5
Jamie SterryDefender#N/ANewcastle United3.89%25.73340.234
Charlie TaylorDefenderNoBurnley3.83%26.08340.234.5
Adrian MariappaDefenderNoWatford3.82%26.17310.234.4
Ben GibsonDefenderNoBurnley3.82%26.17340.234.9
Calum ChambersDefenderYesFulham3.77%26.5410.234.4
Ibrahima CisseMidfielderNoFulham3.70%27410.194.5
Timothy Fosu-MensahDefenderRotationFulham3.59%27.87410.224.5
Tim ReamDefenderYesFulham3.43%29.13410.214.4
Cyrus ChristieDefenderYesFulham3.36%29.75360.24.4
Denis OdoiDefenderNoFulham3.27%30.56360.24.5
Joe BennettDefenderNoCardiff3.00%33.31460.184.5
Matthew LowtonDefenderYesBurnley3.00%33.31510.184.9
Maxime Le MarchandDefenderYesFulham2.96%33.75510.184.5
Greg CunninghamDefenderRotationCardiff2.92%34.25670.184.4
Bruno Ecuele MangaDefenderYesCardiff2.71%36.88460.164.5
Gaetan BongDefenderRotationBrighton2.59%38.64510.164.5
Lee PeltierDefenderYesCardiff2.56%39.06510.153.9
BrunoDefenderYesBrighton2.45%40.78510.154.4
Jazz RichardsDefenderNoCardiff2.40%41.64670.144
[Total: 2    Average: 5/5]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *