Clean Sheet Probabilities – FPL Gameweek 38

Our last clean sheet post of the year and most likely ever! It’s been a hell of run. Hopefully the content has helped your decision making a bit easier!

The last Clean Sheet table is as follows:

Team NamePercentage ChanceAverage OddsMax Odds
Man City55.52%1.81.83
Liverpool51.02%1.962.05
Southampton47.90%2.092.15
Man Utd47.90%2.092.15
Tottenham36.83%2.722.8
Crystal Palace31.19%3.213.3
Arsenal28.07%3.563.75
Fulham27.44%3.643.75
Watford27.03%3.73.8
Chelsea26.62%3.764
Newcastle25.24%3.964.2
Leicester24.67%4.054.33
West Ham20.59%4.865
Everton20.59%4.865
Burnley20.05%4.995.2
Bournemouth17.19%5.826
Huddersfield12.50%88.5
Wolves11.68%8.569
Cardiff7.48%13.3815
Brighton6.72%14.8817
[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *